Welcome to Technology

  • Shakopee Technology Services works to support the district's educational goals by providing high levels of reliability, service and support.

    Contact the department by emailing helpdesk@shakopee.k12.mn.us

District Technology Staff

  •  
    Director of Instructional Technology 
    Instructional Technology 
    Supervisor
     Instructional Technology Manager Theater
    Manager
    Bryan Drozd
     Bryan Drozd
     952.496.5174 
     Email 
    Chris Lee
     Chris Lee
     952.496.5124
     Email
     
    Nathaniel Strauss
    Nathaniel Strauss
    952.496.5108
    Bob Cole
    Bob Cole
    952.496.5087
     
    System Administrator Network
    Administrator
    System Administrator System Administrator 
    Michele Carpenter
    Michele Carpenter
    952.496.5050
     Email
     
    Quazi Jahangir
    Quazi Jahangir
     952.496.5107
     Email 
    Dave Ryan
    Dave Ryan
    952.496.5122
    Ty Willmsen Ty Willmsen
    952.496.5123
    Email
    Executive Administrative Assistant  Support
    Facilitator
    Support
    Facilitator
     
    Support 
    Facilitator
      
    Holly Ander
     Holly Anderson
     952.496.5118
     Email
     
    Jonathan Benz
    Jonathan Benz
    952.496.5770
    Email
    Amanda Holm
    Amanda Holm
     952.496.8776
     Email
    Colin O'Brien
    Colin O'Brien
    952.496.8775

    Building Technology Staff

    Pearson Early Learning Center  Eagle Creek 
    Elementary
    East
    Middle School
    East
    Middle School
    Jen Reis
    Jen Reis
     952.496.5770
     
    Scott Carpenter Scott Carpenter
    952.496.5949
    Email
    Ahmed Mohamud
     Ahmed Mohamud
     952.496.5722
     
     Pilar Rodriguez
    Pilar Rodriguez
    Ext. 4482
    Email
    High
    School
    High
    School
    High
    School

    Jackson Elementary

    Doug Lopez Douglas Lopez
    Ext. 4252

    Josh Swenson

    Joshua Swenson
    Ext. 4261
    Email

     Alex Gause Raul Guzman
    Ext. 4398
    Email
    Alex Gause
    Vatoua Yang
    Ext. 4250
    Email 
       Red Oak
    Elementary 
     Sun Path
    Elementary  
     Sweeney 
    Elementary  
    Tokata Learning
    Center/District Office
    Bradly McGarr Bradly McGarr
    952.496.5960
    Email 
    Abdi Iyow Abdi Iyow
    952.496.5190
    Email
    Robin Jahangir Robin Jahangir
    952.496.5145
    Email
    Maria Hawes Maria Hawes
    952.496.5110
    Email 

    West

    Middle School

    West

    Middle School

     

     
     Alyssa Hawes
    Alyssa Hawes
    Ext. 4261
     
     Adam Stommes Adam Stommes
    Ext. 4398
    Email