Welcome to Instructional Technology

  • Shakopee Instructional Technology Services will support the district's educational goals by providing high levels of reliability, service, and support.

    Contact the department by emailing helpdesk@shakopee.k12.mn.us

District Technology Staff

  •  
    Director of Instructional Technology 
    Instructional Technology Manager      
    Bryan Drozd
     Bryan Drozd
     952.496.5174 
     Email 
    Chris Lee
     Chris Lee
     952.496.5124
     Email
     
     
     
     
     
     
    System Administrator System
    Administrator
    System Administrator System Administrator  System Administrator
    Michele Carpenter
    Michele Carpenter
    952.496.5050
     Email
     
    Quazi
    Quazi Jahangir
     952.496.5107
     Email 
    Dave Ryan
    Dave Ryan
    952.496.5122
    Nathaniel Strauss
    Nathaniel Strauss
    952.496.5108
    Ty Willmsen
    Ty Willmsen
     952.496.5123
    Email
    Executive Administrative Assistant  Support
    Facilitator
    Support
    Facilitator
     
       
    Holly Anderson
     Holly Anderson
     952.496.5118
     Email
     
    Colin O'Brien
    Colin O'Brien
    952.496.5722
     
    Gary Pikal
     Gary Pikal
     952.496.5128
     Email
     
     
     
     
     

    Building Technology Staff


    Central Family Center

    District
    Office

    Eagle Creek 
    Elementary

    East
    Junior High

    East
    Junior High
    Bob Cole
    Bob Cole
    952.496.5087
    Maria Hawes
    Maria Hawes
    952.496.5110
    Steven Scofield  Steve Scofield
     952.496.5960
     
    Drew Churchill
     Drew Churchill
     952.496.5960
     
    To be filled
    To Be Filled
    High
    School
    High
    School
    High
    School
     Jackson
    Elementary
    Pearson
    6th Grade Center
     
    Brandon Buck
    Brandon Buck
     952.496.5100
     Email
     
    Amanda Holm
    Amanda Holm
     952.496.8776
     Email
    Linda Paul
    Linda Paul
    952.496.5146
    Pilar
    Pilar Rodriguez

    952.496.5722
     
    Alyssa Hawes
    Alyssa Hawes
    952.496.5117
     
    Pearson
    6th Grade Center 
     
      Red Oak
    Elementary 
    Sun Path
    Elementary  
     Sweeney 
    Elementary  
    Tokata Learning Center 
    Jen Res
    Jen Reis
     952.496.5770
     

    Brad McGarr

    Bradly McGarr
    952.496.5960
    Email 

    Chris Flemming
    Chris Fleming
    952.496.5190

    Joel Strehl

      Joel Strehl
    952.496.5145
    Email

    Maria Hawes
    Maria Hawes
    952.496.5110
     
    West
    Junior High
    West
    Junior High
         
    placeholder Adam Althoff
     952.496.5770
    Jonathan Benz
    Jonathan Benz
     952.496.5770
    Email